You are viewing lady_aileas

 
 
02 February 2012 @ 12:42 pm
On Lazy Afternoons...  

Why are demons' wings better groomed? Because they have better stylists of course. 
Though Aziraphale would probably prefer it if Crowley didn't insist on stripping down in front of him the human way. See the nonsense I have in my head? This is it. I'm just full of excuses for drawing Crowley naked this month, and grooming pics always seem to involve Crowley working on Az's wings rather than the other way 'round. The reeeeeally old sketch (like January of 2011?) that kinda inspired this posing is right here... See how much Azi's changed?




So enjoy the nakedness folks, just remember that the angel has a flaming sword (er.. somewhere...) and he isn't afraid to use it in defense of his demon's... uh... virtue.

Or something like that.




Az and Crowley aren't mine. They belong to the Ineffable.
The art is though.
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
(she lives between pages): Aziraphale/Crowleyirisbleufic on February 2nd, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
Gah, yep. That's exactly why Aziraphale likes sitting by reading while Crowley's taking a nap...
lady_aileaslady_aileas on February 2nd, 2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
Oh yes. Because pajamas are so uncool of course Crowley wouldn't use them.
LindaMlinda3m on February 3rd, 2012 02:28 am (UTC)
Poor Aziraphale. Crowley is so tempting. That is after all, his job.
lady_aileaslady_aileas on February 3rd, 2012 08:44 am (UTC)
Tempting in every sense of the word...

The best thing about computer art is how you won't ruin your drawings when you start drooling.
seablue-eyed demon: Good Omens → Fear of Crowleyseablue_eyes on February 3rd, 2012 11:49 am (UTC)
N'awwww, it's just so cute :) I think it starts as bromance, but then it ends up like that incredibly sexy fic where Crowley goes mad for the secnt of Az's feathers... except that here it's the other way around.

LOVE the wings. And Crowley is just the right amount of skinny. And Aziraphale just the right amount of awkward. AND HIS HAIR <3 The feathers flying about the room are a lovely touch as well. It's really interesting to see how your Aziraphale has changed... he looks a little younger, and thinner, but still all snuggly and erudite and old-fashioned. So, yeah, he's just about perfect :D
lady_aileaslady_aileas on February 5th, 2012 06:59 am (UTC)
THAT FIC... that fic...

I am drooling on the keyboard... Thank you for reminding me of an old favorite!

::goes to re-read the sexytimes::
seablue-eyed demon: Good Omens → quoteseablue_eyes on February 5th, 2012 10:05 am (UTC)
I KNOW. I love all of her fic... Have you read No Cause For Alarm Clocks? Aziraphale is even more badass in that one. Nnngk, such a guilty pleasure.
lady_aileaslady_aileas on February 6th, 2012 06:15 am (UTC)
Oh-kay! If you love Bender then you have got to read Vulgarweed! You will love it so much, I cannot even tell you... the historic fic... the sexytimes... the art from Quantum Witch... <3<3<3 go read it! ::flaps hands at you:: :P

I love "Alarm Clocks." Az and Crowley tearing each other to pieces and then wrapping it up with a soft kiss on the head? Yes, of course. It was the fic I didn't know I needed to happen until after I read it.
seablue-eyed demon: Good Omens → yellow eyed demonseablue_eyes on February 6th, 2012 07:58 am (UTC)
Haha, this must be the third time you've fervently recommended her works... Okay, okay, I shall go there immediately!! I'll let you know what I think :)
lady_aileaslady_aileas on February 6th, 2012 08:02 am (UTC)
:D
Sivaroobini: Aziraphale Crowley snowsirius_luva on February 26th, 2012 06:06 am (UTC)
This made me make your favourite sound: Hnngh.

The first one is just... *flail* I love the insouciant grace of Crowley, he really does look like the Serpent he is with the way his body curves, and poor Aziraphale looks so uncomfortable. It's okay, Aziraphale, I can help you get rid of that discomfort. Just lean down and breathe in the scent of those feathers... and then lick...

And the second one. HNNNNNGH. CROWLEY. I want to wake up to that and run my hands along that beautiful slim body and then bury then in his hair. >_> And that cocked eyebrow and the look in his eyes and his smirk and Aziraphale's expression and clothes... This is an utterly perfect picture for the two of them.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )